Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lansdale Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lansdale AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lansdale Pennsylvania Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lansdale PA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lansdale Crime Index 4472806.64479.3
 
Lansdale Violent Crimes 29182.1553.5
Lansdale Murders 007
Lansdale Rapes 531.433.1
Lansdale Robberies 956.5205.8
Lansdale Aggravated Assaults 1594.2336.5
 
Lansdale Property Crimes 4182624.53906.1
Lansdale Burglaries 44276.3813.2
Lansdale Larceny/Thefts 3432153.62601.7
Lansdale Motor Vehicle Thefts 31194.6501.5
 
Lansdale Arsons 1  1381.62N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lansdale crime collection area population of 15,927.
  • Lansdale crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lansdale crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lansdale

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lansdale crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lansdale crime level is worse than national average.

 LANSDALE STATISTICS
 Lansdale Population: 16071
 Male Population: 7738
 Female Population: 8333
 Households: 6620
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.36
Lansdale Population
Lansdale Crime Level:

 MORE PA CRIME STATS
  Philadelphia
  Pittsburgh
  Greenville
  Reading
  Allentown
  Erie
  Lancaster
  Harrisburg
  Scranton
  West Chester
  York
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement